Up Next

Waabiny Time - Series 1

NITV
Today - 8:20am

Monday, 15 August

Waabiny Time - Series 1 Episode 3 Body and Movement NITV 8:20am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 9 Box Jellyfish NITV 9:10am
Little J & Big Cuz - Series 3 Episode 3 ABC2 10:27am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 10 Urban Animals NITV 3:00pm
The Deep (Series 3) Episode 1 The Treasure ABCME 4:22pm
The Flamin' Thongs Episode 4 Jurassic Dork ABCME 4:56pm
Space Nova Episode 13 Troubled Sol ABCME 5:26pm

Tuesday, 16 August

Waabiny Time - Series 1 Episode 4 Animals and Tracks NITV 8:20am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 10 Urban Animals NITV 9:10am
Little J & Big Cuz - Series 3 Episode 4 ABC2 10:27am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 11 Tarantula NITV 3:00pm
The Deep (Series 3) Episode 2 Off-Line ABCME 4:22pm
The Flamin' Thongs Episode 5 It Cooked From Outer Space ABCME 4:56pm
Space Nova Episode 14 The Goldilocks Zone ABCME 5:27pm

Wednesday, 17 August

Waabiny Time - Series 1 Episode 5 Country and Directions NITV 8:20am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 11 Tarantula NITV 9:10am
Little J & Big Cuz - Series 3 Episode 5 ABC2 10:27am
Are You Tougher Than Your Ancestors? Episode 4 Pioneer Living German Style! ABCME 10:42am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 12 Manta Rays NITV 3:00pm
The Deep (Series 3) Episode 3 Friends in Deep Places ABCME 4:22pm
The Flamin' Thongs Episode 6 Mooned ABCME 4:56pm
Space Nova Episode 15 Rogue Planet ABCME 5:27pm

Thursday, 18 August

Waabiny Time - Series 1 Episode 6 Food and Drink NITV 8:20am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 12 Manta Rays NITV 9:10am
Little J & Big Cuz - Series 3 Episode 6 ABC2 10:27am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 13 Emu NITV 3:00pm
The Deep (Series 3) Episode 4 Just Eaten ABCME 4:22pm
The Flamin' Thongs Episode 7 Tunnel Vision ABCME 4:56pm
Space Nova Episode 16 The Puzzle ABCME 5:27pm

Friday, 19 August

Waabiny Time - Series 1 Episode 7 Family and Friends NITV 8:20am
Bushwhacked! - Series 2 Episode 13 Emu NITV 9:10am
Little J & Big Cuz - Series 3 Episode 7 ABC2 10:27am
Bushwhacked! - Series 3 Episode 1 Wedge-Tailed Eagle NITV 3:00pm
The Deep (Series 3) Episode 5 Family Ties ABCME 4:22pm
The Flamin' Thongs Episode 8 Howie The Yowie ABCME 4:56pm
Space Nova Episode 17 Black Hole Ate My Homework ABCME 5:27pm

Saturday, 20 August

The Deep (Series 1) Episode 1 Here Be Dragons ABCME 6:48am
The Inbestigators Episode 27 The Case of the Vanishing Koalas ABCME 7:58am
The Inbestigators Episode 28 The Case of the Extremely Empty Freezer ABCME 8:12am
Waabiny Time - Series 1 Episode 8 Health NITV 8:20am
Little Lunch - Series 1 Episode 10 The Thing In The Sand ABCME 8:27am
The Flamin' Thongs Episode 3 Up Swiss Creek Without a Paddle ABCME 8:41am
Bushwhacked! - Series 3 Episode 1 Wedge-Tailed Eagle NITV 9:10am
Little J & Big Cuz - Series 3 Episode 8 ABC2 10:27am
The Deep (Series 3) Episode 6 The Circle Game ABCME 4:26pm
The Inbestigators Episode 9 The Case of the Exciting Excursion ABCME 5:50pm
Kangaroo Beach (Series 1) Episode 2 ABC2 6:08pm

Sunday, 21 August

The Deep (Series 1) Episode 2 The Dark Orca ABCME 6:48am
The Inbestigators Episode 29 The Case of the Miraculous Mini Golfer ABCME 7:56am
The Inbestigators Episode 30 The Case of the Problematic Party ABCME 8:11am
Waabiny Time - Series 1 Episode 9 Day and Night NITV 8:20am
Little Lunch - Series 1 Episode 11 The Band ABCME 8:26am
The Flamin' Thongs Episode 4 Jurassic Dork ABCME 8:40am
First Day (Series 1) Episode 1 ABCME 8:52am
Bushwhacked! - Series 3 Episode 2 Pygmy Crocs NITV 9:10am
Little J & Big Cuz - Series 3 Episode 9 ABC2 10:28am
Built to Survive Episode 2 ABCME 1:02pm
The Deep (Series 3) Episode 7 The Unicorn ABCME 4:22pm
The Inbestigators Episode 10 The Case of the Very Lost Notebook ABCME 5:50pm
Kangaroo Beach (Series 1) Episode 8 ABC2 6:08pm

Search ACTF

No results